Loading...

Privacy & Legal

/Privacy & Legal
Privacy & Legal2018-09-06T18:46:11+00:00
Informativa sulla Privacy (GDPR EU 2016-679)

Equipe Marine, con sede legale in Piazzetta dell’imbarcadero, 33 – 33053 Aprilia Marittima (UD), (la “Società” o il “Titolare”) garantisce il rispetto della disciplina in materia di protezione dei dati personali fornendo le seguenti informazioni circa il trattamento dei dati pervenuti o detenuti dalla Società per precedenti contatti, sempre intesi a intrattenere rapporti commerciali relativi alla compravendita di barche.

Il nostro interesse e quindi la finalità del trattamento, è unicamente quello di potervi presentare le nostre proposte cercando le opportunità che più corrispondono ai vostri interessi in ambito nautico. A questo proposito i dati che afferiscono alla vostra persona sono unicamente quelli che consentono di comunicare con voi (Nome-Cognome, numeri telefonici, indirizzi abitazione e posta elettronica) e di gestire le transazioni commerciali (codice fiscale/partita IVA). Attraverso gli interessi in ambito nautico percepiti dalle richieste che da voi ci pervengono direttamente o tramite i siti che espongono i nostri annunci, tendiamo a creare per voi un “profilo nautico”, circostanziando la tipologia, le caratteristiche e la gamma delle barche che vi interessano. Nel trattamento dei dati è compreso anche un processo automatizzato inteso a mettere in relazione le barche, di cui abbiamo disponibilità diretta o indiretta, con il vostro “profilo nautico” in modo da corrispondere alle vostre richieste in modo selettivo.

Il Titolare esclude che i dati personali possano essere usati per finalità diverse da quelle sopra descritte e che possano essere ceduti a terzi, fatto salve le Istituzioni autorizzate per legge. I dati personali sono trattati dal Titolare prevalentemente utilizzando i servizi CRM denominati Navis.net forniti da Digibusiness SRL (Navis.net è un Sistema Informatico specifico per il “Customer Relation Management” in ambito nautico). Il Titolare, sottoscrivendo il contratto di servizio Navis.net, ha formalmente incaricato Digibusiness SRL quale Responsabile al Trattamento esterno. Digibusiness SRL ha sede a Collecchio (PR – Italia) in Strada Consortile 2 e la modalità del trattamento di questo sistema garantisce la conformità al GDPR EU 2016-679, in termini di sicurezza e protezione dati, come documentato in uno specifico documento pubblicato nel Sito www.navisnet.it nella sezione Privacy.

L’Interessato ha diritto a conoscere, in ogni momento se la Società detiene propri dati personali, opporsi al trattamento o chiedere la cancellazione, la modifica o l’aggiornamento di tutte le informazioni personali detenute dal Titolare, esercitando il diritto alla limitazione del trattamento e il diritto alla portabilità dei dati.

Per qualsisi tipo di chiarimento in merito Vi chiediamo di inviare una mail all’indirizzo privacy@equipemarine.com

LEGAL NOTICE ON PRIVACY (10.09.2005)

Legislative Decree 196/03 for privacy protection
Owner and Responsible entity for the data processing

Under Article. 13, paragraph 1, lett. f) of Legislative Decree 30.06.2003, n. 196, the following is specified for the benefit of parties whose personal data processed by “Equipe Marine srl” with registered offices in Piazzetta dell’Imbarcadero, 33 33053 località Aprilia Marittima Latisana (UD) ITALY E.U. Tel. +39 0431 53285 Fax +39 0431 522612 VAT code 02266730304 .
Owner entity of the processing of personal data is “Equipe Marine Srl”, represented by its President. The physical person currently acting as the legal representative of is “Equipe Marine srl”, is the president Claudio Panizzuti, residing for this purpose at “Equipe Marine srl” with registered offices in Piazzetta dell’Imbarcadero, 33 33053 località Aprilia Marittima Latisana (UD) ITALY E.U. Tel. +39 0431 53285 Fax +39 0431 522612 VAT code 02266730304 .
“Equipe Marine Srl” is president Claudio Panizzuti, residing for this purpose at ” Equipe Marine S.r.l.” with registered offices in Piazzetta dell’Imbarcadero, 33 33053 località Aprilia Marittima Latisana (UD) ITALY E.U. Tel. +39 0431 53285 Fax +39 0431 522612 VAT code 02266730304 .

INFORMATION NOTES

“Equipe Marine Srl”, represented by Claudio Panizzuti, residing for this purpose at ” Equipe Marine S.r.l.” with registered offices in Piazzetta dell’Imbarcadero, 33 33053 località Aprilia Marittima Latisana (UD) ITALY E.U. Tel. +39 0431 53285 Fax +39 0431 522612 VAT code 02266730304 , informs that all the information contained in this website has been carefully checked to ensure the accuracy of data, texts and illustrations contained herein; however we cannot exclude involuntary errors and omissions, for which the Company ” Equipe Marine S.r.l.” undertakes no responsibility or provide no guarantee.
“Equipe Marine Srl” assumes no responsibility for failure to update the information contained in the website and reserves the right to correct, update and modify the information at any time without prior notice. The information contained in this site does not constitute neither an appeal to the public saving nor, in general, contractual declarations and are therefore devoid of any legal and / or juridical effect. Acts or facts, arising on the basis of, or in relation to such information, commit only their authors.
“Equipe Marine Srl” disclaims all liability for damages and / or prejudices, of commercial and financial nature, resulting from accessing to this website and / or using of the information.
Anyone who modifies or alters, for any purpose, the pages of this site is liable for any possible damages to third parties for improper use of the data arising from such modifications or alterations.
The information is the property of “Equipe Marine Srl” and its reproduction, storage and / or adaptation, in whole or in part, in any manner, it is not permitted without written permission of “Equipe Marine Srl”.

Note: All features can be modified according to any needs of the customer.

USE OF COOKIES

It is not necessary to accept the use of cookies while browsing the website www.equipemarine.com. Nevertheless, we inform you that the use of some functions is possible only with the activation of technical cookies.

What are cookies?

A cookie is a simple text file where textual data are entered. When you visit a site, this file is downloaded into the user’s computer (or laptop, tablet, smartphone, etc..) through the web browser. Once this file is downloaded into the device, the cookie will allow the website to “recognize” you as a user. Cookies can be used to collect personal information or user data.

How do cookies are used?

Cookies are used on our website for monitoring how users interact with the site, to find out what are the most visited pages, which are the most clicked items and to understand how to improve your website.

Types of cookies and related purposes

The cookies used in this website are of the following types:

Technical cookies: Technical cookies are those used for the sole purpose of “carrying out the transmission of a communication over an electronic communications network, or as strictly necessary for the provider of an information society service explicitly requested by the subscriber or by the user to provide such service”.

Profiling cookies: The profiling cookies are designed to create profiles on the user and are used in order to send advertising messages in line with the preferences expressed by the same while surfing the net. Considering the considerable invasiveness that such devices may have within the private sphere of the users, the European and Italian legislation requires the user to be properly informed on the use of the same and express their valid consent.

Third Party Cookies: These cookies are used to collect information about the use of website by users anonymously, such as: page views, time spent, the origins of the sending traffic, geographical origin, age, gender and interests with the purpose of marketing campaigns. These cookies are sent from domains of third parties external to the website, in our case from Google Analytics and ShareThis.

In the case of third-party cookies, this website has no direct control on individual cookies and cannot control them. You can manage these cookies through the instructions below. Cookies have a duration dictated by the expiration date or by a specific action such as closing the browser.

You can get more information about Google Analytics by clicking the following link:
http://www.google.it/intl/it/ analytics.
To disable cookies and to prevent Google Analytics to collect navigational data, you can download the browser add-on for disabling Google Analytics by clicking on the following link:
https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.
To disable cookies and to prevent AddThis to collect navigational data, click on the following link:
http://www.addthis.com/privacy/opt-out%22%20target=%22_blank

Cookies can be:

  • temporary: used to store temporary information, allows to connect the actions performed during a specific session and are removed from the computer when you close your browser;
  • permanent: used to store information in order to remind the user subsequent sessions. These are stored on your computer after you close your browser.

COOKIES TECHNICAL ON OUR WEBSITE

This website can also be navigated without the use of technical cookies but navigation might not be the best possible.

We use:

  • technical cookies, aimed at improving the functioning and your browsing experience of this website.
  • analytics cookie, in particular Google Analytics to collect statistical information about the use of the website. The generated information relating to our website is used to make reports on the use of the website for improving usability, functionalities, interface, communication. Google’s privacy policy is available at: http://www.google.com/privacypolicy.html.

PROFILING COOKIES OF ANY THIRD PARTY ON OUR WEBSITE

User navigation on this website can determine, through the use of third party cookies, the activation of targeted ads focused on the user’s profile on this site, or when you are in other websites. While browsing this website, these cookies can be used to show products that may interest or similar to those who have been watching, based on your browsing chronology. The use of these cookies does not involve the processing of personal data, but it can allow access to your computer or other devices, and track the data stored in it: these cookies connect to the browser installed on your computer or other devices used during navigation on our site.

Other third parties

Third parties install cookies to study and improve the advertising in order to send messages to the user in line with their own interests. More information and how to disable cookies:

All types of cookies described above can stay in your computer or mobile device for different times, depending on their function.

The cookie stored on your computer or mobile device cannot be used to call any of the data stored on the hard drive, pass on viruses, identify and use your e-mail address, or for purposes different from those described above.

COOKIE MANAGEMENT

Browsing the website you accept our cookies policy. If you prefer that our website, Google Analytics or other parts do not use cookies and / or data collection, you can:

If you have already previously given consent and you want to change it, you need to cancel the cookies: